Beijing Olympics 2008 Medal Table



Beijing Olympics 2008 Medal Count

Country Gold Silver Bronze Total
People's Republic of China (CHN) 512128100
United States of America (USA) 363836110
Russian Federation (RUS) 23212973
Great Britain (GBR) 19131547
Germany (GER) 16101541
Australia (AUS) 14151746
Republic of Korea (KOR) 1310831
Japan (JPN) 961025
Italy (ITA) 891027
France (FRA) 7161841
Ukraine (UKR) 751527
Netherlands (NED) 75416
Kenya (KEN) 64414
Jamaica (JAM) 63211
Spain (ESP) 510318
Belarus (BLR) 451019
Romania (ROU) 4138
Ethiopia (ETH) 4127
Canada (CAN) 39618
Poland (POL) 36110
Hungary (HUN) 35210
Norway (NOR) 3519
Brazil (BRA) 34815
Czech Republic (CZE) 3306
New Zealand (NZL) 3249
Slovakia (SVK) 3216
Georgia (GEO) 3036
Cuba (CUB) 2111124
Kazakhstan (KAZ) 24713
Denmark (DEN) 2237
Mongolia (MGL) 2204
Thailand (THA) 2204
Switzerland (SUI) 2147
Democratic People's Republic of Korea (PRK) 2136
Argentina (ARG) 2046
Mexico (MEX) 2013
Turkey (TUR) 1438
Zimbabwe (ZIM) 1304
Azerbaijan (AZE) 1247
Uzbekistan (UZB) 1236
Slovenia (SLO) 1225
Bulgaria (BUL) 1135
Indonesia (INA) 1135
Finland (FIN) 1124
Latvia (LAT) 1113
Belgium (BEL) 1102
Dominican Republic (DOM) 1102
Estonia (EST) 1102
Portugal (POR) 1102
India (IND) 1023
Islamic Republic of Iran (IRI) 1012
Cameroon (CMR) 1001
Panama (PAN) 1001
Tunisia (TUN) 1001
Sweden (SWE) 0415
Croatia (CRO) 0235
Lithuania (LTU) 0235
Greece (GRE) 0224
Trinidad and Tobago (TRI) 0202
Nigeria (NGR) 0134
Austria (AUT) 0123
Ireland (IRL) 0123
Serbia (SRB) 0123
Algeria (ALG) 0112
Bahamas (BAH) 0112
Colombia (COL) 0112
Kyrgyzstan (KGZ) 0112
Morocco (MAR) 0112
Tajikistan (TJK) 0112
Chile (CHI) 0101
Ecuador (ECU) 0101
Iceland (ISL) 0101
Malaysia (MAS) 0101
South Africa (RSA) 0101
Singapore (SIN) 0101
Sudan (SUD) 0101
Vietnam (VIE) 0101
Armenia (ARM) 0066
Chinese Taipei (TPE) 0044
Afghanistan (AFG) 0011
Egypt (EGY) 0011
Israel (ISR) 0011
Republic of Moldova (MDA) 0011
Mauritius (MRI) 0011
Togo (TOG) 0011
Venezuela (VEN) 0011
Subscribe For Olympics Updates